Independent since 2003 · Licensed in 28 states · NPN 7642818

Home › Agency Licenses

Licensed in 28 states

Electrician Insurance Group is a brand of The Allen Thomas Group, an independent agency licensed in 28 states under NPN 7642818. Here's our license number in every one of them.

State licenses

StateLicense #
Alabama3001929338
Arizona3002069160
California0G67847
Colorado526557
Connecticut2668839
FloridaL091871
Georgia201776
Illinois3001339920
Indiana837378
Iowa3002973295
KentuckyDOI-1043980
Maryland3003445098
Michigan0106519
Minnesota40821720
Missouri3002368528
Montana30012666607
Nevada3933246
New Jersey3003521379
New YorkPC-1375403
North Carolina1000738234
Ohio29112
Pennsylvania636447
South Carolina1911336268
Tennessee3001764214
Texas3256838
Utah998444
Virginia617462
West Virginia3004137444

The Allen Thomas Group · National Producer Number (NPN) 7642818

Check any agent's license

Every state insurance department lets you look up a producer's license. You can search by our National Producer Number, 7642818, through the National Insurance Producer Registry's free lookup or on your state department of insurance website. Checking takes a minute and it's worth doing before you buy coverage from anyone.

Look up a license on NIPR

Ready to see what you'd pay?

Independent agents, 12+ A-rated carriers, and a licensed agent back to you within one business day.

Get a QuoteCall (855) 393-0477

Get a QuoteCall